Jessamyn Duke “The Gun” Bio and Exclusive Content

Biography

Jessamyn Duke bio
Birth Name:Jessamyn Laurel Duke
Ring name(s):Jessamyn Duke
Born:June 24, 1986
Place of Birth:Whitesburg, Kentucky, U.S.

Jessamyn Laurel Duke, was a Kentucky-born, June 24, 1986, professional female wrestler. She is also a former mixed martial artist who competed for the Ultimate Fighting Championship. She currently performs under WWE’s NXT.
Jessamyn Duke has mastered the art of Muay Thai kickboxing and Brazilian jiu-jitsu, paving her path to success in the wrestling industry.

Ultimate Fighting Championship

Duke started her career on November 30, 2013, by facing Peggy Morgan. In that match, she won with a unanimous decision. Then in her second match, Duke faced Bethe Correia. However, in this match, Duke had to lose with a unanimous decision.

Joined WWE

She joined WWE on May 7, 2018. Together with Duke, WWE also announced her fellow mixed martial artist, Marina Shafir. Jessamyn Duke started her career at NXT against Deonna Purrazzo, Io Shirai, and Kairi Sane in a tag team match which she won with Shafir and Baszler.

The joining of Duke, Shafir, and Baszler seemed to complete The Four Horsewomen in WWE. After Ronda Rousey started appearing on several WWE live shows since 2014. The four of them have been close since they were at UFC.

What is Jessamyn Duke’s Finisher Move?

Jessamyn Duke’s finisher move is the Roundhouse kick. She also has signature moves such as; Running spear, Running clothesline, and Neck twist.

Does Jessamyn Duke Have a Boyfriend?

As far as we thought, Jessamyn Duke doesn’t have a boyfriend. Although she has never stated that she has a boyfriend, we are at least sure that she has had at least one romantic relationship before.
Many predict that she is a lesbian. But she doesn’t or at least hasn’t revealed whether she is a lesbian or not.

Jessamyn Duke Body and Hot Pics

Duke, who has the nickname “The Gun” is about 5’11 “tall and weighs around 135.9 lbs. By having a fit body, this beautiful woman should not only be able to become the future for NXT. But also be able to attract the eyes of all fans all over the world. You can enjoy the beauty of Jessamyn Duke’s body through the photos that we have provided below. And don’t forget to take a peek at her “exclusive” content.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *