Indi Hartwell Australian Goddess Bio and Pics

Biography

indi hartwell bio
Birth Name:Samantha De Martin
Ring name(s):Indi Hartwell, Samantha De Martin
Born:August 17, 1996
Place of Birth:Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Indi Hartwell is an Australian-born professional female wrestler that currently performs under WWE’s NXT. Born Samantha De Martin (17 August 1996), this hot chick is better known as Indi Hartwell. She began her training at 19 under Professional Championship Wrestling Academy in Melbourne.

Indi Hartwell NXT

Before she joined WWE’s NXT in 2019, she made her debut in Australia and then performed for several promotions. In November 2019, she made her debut at NXT, and then several months later she made her televised NXT even by competing in Battle Royal for NXT Women’s Championship.

In October, Indi Hartwell joined Jhonny Gargano and Candice LeRae on her first major storyline on the NXT brand. She assisted LeRae to win her in the match against Io Shirai. Months after, Austin Theory joined this trio and form a group known as The Way.

Indi Hartwell and Dexter Lumis

Months a while, Hartwell and Dexter Lumis hinting at a romantic angle. This duo is also known as In-Dex and described as one of the power couples in WWE this time. WWE seems on to this pair, as the filled trademark for In-Dex on US Patent and Trademark Office.

Though Hartwell is still in her early career, we got the fact that she is one of the most promising female wrestlers in the industry today. The storyline between her and Dexter Lumis also stated a key point that NXT gonna push them, and this is interesting how they will proceed with this.

Hot and Exclusive Pics

See this half Chile-Italian posted on her Instagram and also her exclusive contents down below. Hope you enjoy it and motivate yourself to get a better-fit body. Enjoy!

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *